English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African tulip tree [correct]; flame-of-the-forest [correct]; fountain tree [correct]
OBS: An ornamental tree from West Africa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tulipier du Gabon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre ornemental originaire de l'ouest de l'Afrique.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
tulipero del Gabón [correct, masculine noun]