English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flame of the forest [correct]; New Guinea creeper [correct]; red jade vine [correct]; jade vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Mucuna novo-guineensis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Mucuna novo-guineensis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.