English (Laws and Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
private act [correct]; private law; private statute
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
loi d'intérêt privé [correct, feminine noun]; loi privée [feminine noun]