English (Small Arms)
semi-automatic firearm [correct]; semiautomatic firearm [correct]
French (Armes légères)
arme à feu semi-automatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Justice.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
arma semiautomática [correct, feminine noun]