English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
fineness [correct]
DEF: The proportion of pure gold in an alloy.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Teneur d'or pur dans un alliage.
OBS: Un titrage de 1000 signifie 100 pour cent d'or pur.