English (General Vocabulary)
evaluate [correct, officially approved]; eval [correct, officially approved]
OBS: evaluate; eval: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
évaluer [correct, officially approved]; éval [correct, officially approved]
OBS: évaluer; éval : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.