English (Computer Programs and Programming)
two-dimensional array [correct]; 2D array
DEF: A numerical array with numbers arranged in rows and columns; the number of digits in any one position is variable.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
tableau bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; tableau à double entrée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
configuración bidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; configuración en dos dimensiones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposición consistente de hileras y columnas.