English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Telecommunications Transmission)
two dimensional array [correct]
CONT: Research into cooled infrared sensor materials such as mercury cadmium telluride, indium antimonide (InSb) and platinum silicide (PtSi) has allowed the manufacture of large two dimensional arrays of cooled infrared sensors.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
matrice bidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les propriétés de certains matériaux pour capteurs infrarouges refroidis tels que le tellurure de mercure-cadmium, l'antimoniure d'indium (InSb) et le siliciure de platine (PtSi) ont permis de mettre au point de grandes matrices refroidies bidimensionnelles.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
matriz bidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; arreglo bidimensional [correct, masculine noun]; disposición bidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; configuración bidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; tabla bidimensional [correct, feminine noun]; configuración en dos dimensiones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos del mismo tipo, estructurado de tal forma que se precisa de dos índices para referenciar cada uno de sus elementos, el primer índice se refiere a la fila y el segundo se refiere a la columna.