English (Forestry Operations; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
disc coulter [correct]; disk coulter [correct]
CONT: Coulter. A plough, a knife or revolving disk (hence disk coulter) that cuts the soil vertically in advance of the share.
French (Exploitation forestière; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
coutre circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque à arête tranchante qui coupe le sol verticalement en avant des roues de dessouchage.