English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern water-horebound [correct]; northern bugleweed [correct]; tuberous water-horehound [correct]; one-flowered bugleweed [correct]; one-flower bugleweed [correct]; oneflower bugleweed [correct]; one-flowered water-horebound [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: tuberous water-horehound: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lycope à une fleur [correct, masculine noun]; lycope uniflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: lycope uniflore : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).