English (Aeroindustry)
tuning range
CONT: ... high purity fm modulation, and 15 mh2 tuning range.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plage d'accord [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] modulation fm à grande pureté; plage d'accord de 15 mh2 [...]