English (Organization Planning; Corporate Management (General))
strategy [correct]
DEF: The skill or process of planning, organizing and directing all available resources, personnel or course of action toward reaching certain objectives among contradictory or opposing forces in the environment.
PHR: Carry out a strategy, craft a strategy, power a strategy.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
stratégie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques mises en œuvre en vue d'appliquer les politiques d'une organisation.
PHR: Exécuter une stratégie, matérialiser une stratégie.
PHR: Mener à bien une stratégie.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
estrategia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En economía de la empresa, el modelo de decisión que revela las misiones, objetivos o metas, así como las políticas y planes empresariales en sus grandes líneas, a cumplir después mediante la táctica.