English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
crossposting [correct]; cross-posting [correct]
DEF: The act of posting the same message on forums, mailing lists, newsgroups, social media platforms, etc.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
envoi multiple [correct, masculine noun]; postage croisé [correct, masculine noun]; multipostage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envoi d'un même article à des forums, des listes de diffusion, des groupes de nouvelles, des plateformes de média social.
OBS: multipostage : par analogie à publipostage.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
mensaje cruzado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; publicación cruzada [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; envío múltiple [correct, masculine noun, Spain]