English (Transfer of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
cross-posting [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
réaffectation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.