English (Business and Administrative Documents; Emergency Management; Water Pollution; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
oil pollution emergency plan [correct]
OBS: This plan is designed to be used in the planning process ... to respond to a discharge of oil during the loading or unloading of a prescribed vessel.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des urgences; Pollution de l'eau; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
plan d'urgence contre la pollution par hydrocarbures [correct, masculine noun]; PUPH [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce plan est conçu pour être utilisé dans le processus de planification, en vue de réagir à un déversement d'hydrocarbures pendant le chargement ou le déchargement d'un bâtiment réglementaire.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de emergencias; Contaminación del agua; Petróleo bruto y derivados)
plan de emergencia contra la contaminación por hidrocarburos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Artículo 11 bis. Todo buque petrolero de 150 o más toneladas de tonelaje bruto, así como todo buque no petrolero que tenga 400 o más toneladas de tonelaje bruto, deberá tener a bordo un plan de emergencia contra la contaminación por hidrocarburos.