English (Diving)
inward dive [correct]
CONT: ... the inward dive ... begins like a backward dive but the diver dives in towards the board and not away from it ...
CONT: There are six groups of dives: (a) forward dives, with the body facing the water; (b) backward dives, with the body facing the platform; (c) reverse dives, with [the] body facing the water; (d) inward dives, [with the] body facing [the] platform; (e) twist dives; (f) armstand dives.
French (Plongeon)
plongeon retourné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La classification internationale (1957) comporte six groupes : a) plongeons avant [...] b) plongeons arrière, départ face à la plateforme [...] c) plongeons renversés, départ face à l'eau, chute en arrière [...] d) plongeons retournés, en avant, départ face à la plate-forme [...] e) plongeons tire-bouchons, pivotement latéral [...] f) plongeons équilibres [...]
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto adentro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La posición inicial del saltador comienza de espaldas al agua. En la rotación del salto, la frente será la parte de la cabeza que pase más cerca de la plataforma o del trampolín.