English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
long axis [correct]; vertical axis [correct]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
axe de longueur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
eje longitudinal [correct, masculine noun]