English (Fish)
greenstriped rockfish [correct]; watermelon [correct]; poinsettia [correct]; reina [correct]; serena [correct]; striped rockfish [correct]
CONT: The greenstriped rockfish (Sebastes elongatus) [has a] relatively slim body … Greenstriped rockfish are easily identified from other rockfishes by their distinct color pattern, which includes four green horizontal stripes. The background color for both adults and juveniles ranges from reddish to white when seen underwater. Areas of the body often turn red or orange after capture.
OBS: A fish of the family Scorpaenidae.
French (Poissons)
sébaste à bandes vertes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scorpaenidae.