English (Citizenship and Immigration)
specialized knowledge [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
connaissances spécialisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; spécialisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: spécialisation : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: connaissances spécialisées : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).