English (Finance; Bankruptcy)
final dividend [correct]
DEF: The final amount paid to creditors from the estate of a bankrupt after the administration of the estate has been completed.
French (Finances; Faillites)
dividende final [correct, masculine noun]; dividende de liquidation final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le dernier d'une série de dividendes de liquidation versés aux créanciers, une fois terminée la réalisation des biens.