English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
instrument panel [correct]; instrument board [correct]
DEF: Panel, located on the dashboard in front of the driver, on which instruments are mounted.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
tableau de bord [correct, masculine noun]; planche de bord [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Panneau amovible, monté sur la planche de bord vis-à-vis du poste de conduite, sur lequel sont regroupés les instruments de bord.
Spanish (Disposición interior (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
tablero de instrumentos [correct, masculine noun]; panel de instrumentos [correct, masculine noun]; salpicadero [correct, masculine noun]; cuadro de instrumentos [masculine noun]; consola de instrumentos [feminine noun]
DEF: Cuadro instalado en la consola de la cabina frente al asiento del conductor y que contiene los instrumentos e indicadores.