English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trailers and Hauling)
B-converter dolly [correct]
DEF: Converter dolly equipped with a double drawbar and used, in the case of a C-train, to convert a semi-trailer into a trailer.
OBS: This type of dolly does not allow lateral movement.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Remorques et remorquage)
diabolo convertisseur à double timon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diabolo convertisseur à deux timons servant à convertir la seconde semi-remorque en remorque dans un train double de type C.
OBS: Ce type de diabolo ne permet pas de mouvement latéral.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Camiones con remolque y remolque)
convertidor tipo B [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convertidor con dos barras de remolque que sirve para convertir en remolque al segundo semirremolque de tren doble tipo C.
OBS: Este tipo de convertidor no permite el movimiento lateral.