English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake dynamometer [correct]; inertia dynamometer [correct]; dynamic brake analyser [correct]; brake analyser [correct]
DEF: Device consisting of a stationary control console and a four-roller chassis, used as a brake-testing stand.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
freinomètre à rouleaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil comprenant une console de contrôle fixe et un châssis à quatre rouleaux et servant de banc d'essai de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
analizador dinámico de frenos [correct, masculine noun]; dinamómetro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato con una consola de control fija y un chasis de cuatro rodillos que se utiliza como banco de pruebas de frenado.