English (Types of Trade Goods)
job goods
OBS: --defective or slow-selling goods (as publishers' remainders) sold at reduced prices. [also job goods META 71 4-236]
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
pacotille
OBS: --/ marchandises sans grande valeur.