English (Government Contracts)
contract amendment approval authority [correct]; contract approval authority [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
fondé de pouvoir d'approbation de la modification de contrat [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir d'approbation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.