English (Statistics)
vital statistics [correct, plural]; vital statistics data [correct, plural]
DEF: ... records of life events such as births, marriages, divorces, migration, sickness, and death, and the numerical analysis of these recorded events in the form of rates and trends.
OBS: vital statistics data; vital statistics: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Statistique)
statistiques de l'état civil [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données de l'état civil [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: statistiques de l'état civil; données de l'état civil : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Estadística)
estadísticas del estado civil [feminine noun, plural]