English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics; Collaboration with the OQLF)
file sharing [correct]
DEF: The act of making files accessible on a network so that different people can consult or modify them without having to store them on their personal computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
partage de fichiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de rendre accessibles des fichiers sur un réseau afin que différentes personnes puissent les consulter ou les modifier sans avoir à les stocker sur leur ordinateur personnel.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática; Colaboración con la OQLF)
compartición de archivos [correct, feminine noun]; compartición de ficheros [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Servicio de Informática y Comunicaciones [...] pone a disposición del personal [la] compartición de archivos de trabajo con otros usuarios.