English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
spring-loaded control valve [correct]
DEF: Manually operated valve equipped with an automatic reset mechanism.
OBS: The control valve of the spring park braking system is of this type.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
robinet-poussoir à rappel automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet à main muni d'un dispositif de rappel automatique.
OBS: Le robinet de commande des freins à ressort est un robinet de ce type.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula automática de maniobra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interruptor de botón con resorte de retorno.
OBS: La válvula de control de frenos de retorno automático es un dispositivo de este tipo.