English (The Product (Marketing))
first-off unit [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
premier article produit [correct, masculine noun]; premier article de production [correct, masculine noun]; première unité de production [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.