English (Writing Styles)
Ts'ao Shu [correct]; Grass Script [correct]; Cursive Script [correct]
DEF: In Chinese calligraphy, there are all kinds of subcategories of the "Grass" or Cursive Script style, some of which are combinations with other styles, for example, the Cursive Seal Script and the Cursive Official script styles.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
Ts'ao Shu [correct, masculine noun]; écriture cursive [correct, feminine noun]; écriture d'herbe [correct, feminine noun]; écriture herbacée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En calligraphie chinoise, ce type d'écriture est riche en possibilités qui sont parfois des combinaisons de différents styles, comme par exemple l'écriture de sceaux cursive et l'écriture des scribes cursive.