English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
attaching
DEF: The fastening of the bottom stock to the uppers in all methods of making. (The Leather Worker, Montreal, 1922)
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
attachage [masculine noun]
DEF: La fixation du matériel de semelage aux tiges dans toutes les méthodes de fabrication.