English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Surveying)
mining property [correct]; mine property [correct]
DEF: A recorded claim or lease within the boundaries of which a mine is situated ...
OBS: The life of mining property is generally classified into three separate stages: Exploration, Development, and Producing.
French (Droit minier; Arpentage)
propriété minière [correct, feminine noun]; terrain minier [masculine noun]
CONT: Propriétés minières. Propriété Beta Vargas. Détenue à 100 % par Lyon Lake, la propriété Beta Vargas est composée des concessions minières adjacentes Beta Vargas et Canamezo dont la superficie totale est de 39 km². Elle est située à 150 kilomètres au nord-ouest de San José, la capitale du Costa Rica et est accessible via l'autoroute Pan Américaine.
OBS: Dépouillement du Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands - Manuel d'instructions pour l'arpentage des Terres du Canada, 1979.