English (Algae; Pollutants)
harmful algal bloom [correct]; HAB [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Algues; Agents de pollution)
efflorescences algales nuisibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; HAB [correct, feminine noun]; prolifération d'algues nuisibles [correct, feminine noun]; poussée d'algues nuisibles [feminine noun]
OBS: efflorescences algales nuisibles : reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Algas; Agentes contaminantes)
proliferación de algas nocivas [correct, feminine noun]; floraciones de algas nocivas [feminine noun]; HAB [feminine noun]; FAN [feminine noun]; HAB
OBS: floraciones de algas nocivas; HAB; FAN : reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.