English (Financial Accounting)
blind entry [correct]
DEF: An entry stating only the accounts and the amounts debited and credited, but not giving other information or explanation essential to an adequate record.
French (Comptabilité générale)
écriture sans libellé explicatif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écriture comptable indiquant uniquement l'intitulé des comptes débités et crédités et les montants correspondants, sans libellé explicatif.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
asiento confuso [correct, masculine noun]; asiento incompleto [masculine noun]