English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection stretch blow moulding [correct]
CONT: Injection stretch blow moulding (ISBM). This process is based upon similar principles to ESBM [extrusion stretch blow moulding], with the exceptions that firstly, the preform is injection moulded, and secondly, two-stage stretch-blow moulding allows the preforms and blown containers to be processed in autonomous stages, thus allowing greater overall production flexibility.
French (Plasturgie)
injection-soufflage avec bi-étirage [correct, feminine noun]; injection soufflage par biorientation [feminine noun]
CONT: Injection-soufflage avec bi-étirage. C'est l'association de trois techniques : l'injection, le soufflage et le bi-étirage. Ces trois techniques peuvent être utilisées en ligne, ce que l'on appelle cycle chaud ou procédé en une étape, ou bien de façon séparée, ce que l'on appelle cycle froid ou procédé en deux étapes.
PHR: Injection-soufflage avec bi-étirage en cycle chaud, en cycle froid.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo por inyección-soplado [masculine noun]