English (Financial Accounting)
cash record
OBS: There should be adequate accounting controls over the equipment records to ensure that these records are complete and accurate. This includes maintaining a direct link with the principal departmental accounting system to ensure that all assets acquired and processed through the cash records are also included in the equipment record.
French (Comptabilité générale)
registre de caisse