English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Estonian [correct]; Esthonian [correct]
DEF: The Uralic language of Estonia, very closely related to Finnish, spoken by members of the Finnish people inhabiting Estonia, Livonia and other districts of Russia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
estonien [correct, masculine noun]; este [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue balto-finnoise parlée en Estonie et en Livonie par des Finnois. Elle s'écrit en alphabet latin. Langue officielle d'Estonie.