English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
Communication [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, an element under the Skill factor, that measures the skills required in the work to convey and receive messages. Both communication in (receiving) and communication out (conveying) are measured.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
Communication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC, élément relatif au facteur Habileté, qui mesure les habiletés requises par le travail pour transmettre et recevoir des messages. On mesure donc à la fois les aspects de la réception (comprendre les autres) et de la transmission (se faire comprendre).