English (Public Administration (General); Workplace Organization Research)
government ownership [correct]; public ownership [correct]
CONT: Nordion, however, exhibits the real value of patience. Many of their life-saving diagnostic tools are only now finding large, commercial markets, 30 years after the birth of the company's predecessor organization, a level of patience that the executives readily admit they owe to government ownership.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Recherche et développement (Org. du travail))
propriété de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Investigación de la organización en el lugar de trabajo)
propiedad pública [feminine noun]