English (Mathematics; Accounting; Citizenship and Immigration)
double counting [correct]; double-counting [correct, standardized]; double gearing
OBS: double counting: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: double gearing: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
OBS: double-counting: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Mathématiques; Comptabilité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
double comptage [correct, masculine noun]; double comptabilisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; comptage double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: double comptage : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: double comptage : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: double comptabilisation : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.