English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
temperature-sensing paint [correct]; temperature-sensitive paint [correct]
DEF: Paint sensitive to temperature.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture sensible à la température [correct, feminine noun]; peinture thermosensible [proposal, feminine noun]