English (Surveys (Public Relations))
attitude survey [correct]
OBS: Attitude surveys are image studies conducted within an organisation to determine staff attitude and to suggest areas requiring intervention and areas offering scope for improvement. Surveys are conducted through interviews or questionnaires, and the interviews may be structured (directive) or unstructured (non-directive).
French (Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
enquête d'attitudes [correct, feminine noun]; enquête d'opinion [feminine noun]; enquête sur les attitudes [feminine noun]