English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
contest [correct, verb]; question [correct, verb]; controvert [correct]
OBS: An election or a return.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
contester [correct]
OBS: La validité d'une élection ou d'un rapport d'élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
impugnar [correct]