English (General Vocabulary)
question [correct, noun]; ques [correct, noun]
OBS: question; ques: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
question [correct, feminine noun]; ques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: question; ques : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.