English (Rules of Court)
dispute [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act, verb]; question [correct, New Brunswick act, verb]
French (Règles de procédure)
contester [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.