English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
recall [correct, noun]; restart of a race [correct]
PHR: Sound a recall.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
reprise du départ [correct, feminine noun]; reprise d'un départ [correct, feminine noun]; rappel d'une course [correct, masculine noun]; nouveau départ [correct, masculine noun]; rappel [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Donner/sonner le signal de la reprise du départ d'une course.