English (Library Operations)
recall [correct, noun]
CONT: The library's ILS [integrated library system] provides many functions that fall under the category of electronic use: ... -Web-based renewal of items previously checked out; -Placing holds or recalls on materials checked out to others.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
rappel [correct, masculine noun]