English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
recall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: recall: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
rappel [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: rappel : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.