English (Information Processing (Informatics); Library Science)
recall ratio [correct]; recall factor [correct]; recall [noun]; hit rate; sensitivity; completeness
DEF: The ratio of the number of relevant documents actually recalled from an index in response to a question to the number of indexed documents on the same topic.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Bibliothéconomie)
taux de rappel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Biblioteconomía)
relación de llamadas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los sistemas de recuperación de la información, cálculo de la relación existente entre el número de documentos pertinentes, recuperados por una sola consulta, y el número total de documentos pertinentes en toda la colección, según se determine por el criterio de consultas.