English (Banking; Investment)
recall [correct, noun]
DEF: With loans made prior to the introduction of the currency pool, each loan was disbursed in the currencies available at that time. As regards repayment of the loan, the (World) Bank determines the order in which currencies shall be report (usually according to which currency has the most attractive investment potential). The choice of currency by the Bank for repayment purposes is called recall.
CONT: Revocation and Recall of Direct Deposit Transactions. Except [in special circumstances] a direct deposit transaction shall not be revoked or recalled by the Receiver General on or after the payment date.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
rappel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones)
determinación de la moneda en que se exige cada amortización [feminine noun]