English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
branch securities register [correct]
CONT: A bank may establish as many branch securities registers as it considers necessary. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Bourse)
registre local des valeurs immobilières [correct, masculine noun]; registre local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La banque peut créer autant de registres locaux qu'elle estime nécessaire. [Loi sur les banques].