English (Stock Exchange)
branch securities register [correct]
CONT: A company may appoint an agent to maintain its central securities register and each of its branch securities registers
French (Bourse)
registre local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La société peut charger un mandataire de tenir le registre central des valeurs mobilières et chacun des registres locaux