English (Cartography; Technical Surveys)
field mapping; field survey
French (Cartographie; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
levé sur le terrain [masculine noun]; levé de terrain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Levantamientos técnicos)
levantamiento de terreno [masculine noun]