English (Heraldry)
embowed [correct]; bowed [correct]; bent [correct]; flexed [correct]
OBS: Refers to the bent or bowed arm of a man; also refers to dolphins.
OBS: The term "embowed" is also used in English heraldry to refer to the bend.
OBS: The term "flexed" is also used to refer to an arm.
French (Héraldique)
courbé [correct, adjective]