English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Stock Exchange)
all-in price [correct]; all in cost [correct]
DEF: The price of an interest rate swap quoted as an absolute percentage rate of interest.
OBS: Generally used for money market swaps. The alternative is to quote the price of a swap in terms of a spread over a benchmark yield.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Bourse)
coût réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût après prise en compte de tous les frais et commissions.
OBS: Ce concept est utilisé surtout dans le montage des émissions obligataires pour la détermination du coût réel d'endettement de l'emprunteur. Il s'agit d'un taux actuariel.