English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gender awareness [correct]
DEF: The ability to identify problems arising from gender inequality and discrimination, even if these are not very evident on the surface, or are "hidden" - i.e. are not part of the general or commonly accepted explanation of what and where the problem lies.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
prise de conscience des questions liées au genre [correct, feminine noun]; sensibilisation aux différences entre les sexes [feminine noun]; sensibilisation aux différences entre les hommes et les femmes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
sensibilidad a las diferencias de trato por razón de sexo [feminine noun]