English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
H [correct]; "H" mint mark [correct]; "H" mint mark of the Heaton Mint [correct]; Heaton Mint's "H" mint mark [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
H [correct]; marque d'atelier «H» [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'atelier monétaire «H» [correct, feminine noun]; monogramme H [correct, masculine noun]; lettre d'atelier «H» [correct, feminine noun]; marque de Monnaie «H» [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'atelier «H» de l'établissement Heaton [correct, feminine noun]; monogramme H de l'établissement Heaton [correct, masculine noun]; lettre d'atelier «H» de l'établissement Heaton [correct, feminine noun]