English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
L-histidine [correct, see observation]; (S)-(-)-histidine [correct, see observation]; 2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-4-yl) propanoic acid [correct, see observation]; (S)-alpha-amino-1H-imidazole-4-propanoic acid [correct, see observation]; alpha-amino-1H-imidazole-4-propionic acid [correct, see observation]; alpha-amino-4-imidazolepropionic acid [correct]; glyoxaline-5-alanine [correct]; histidine [correct]; L-2-amino-3-(4-imidazolyl)propionic acid [correct, see observation]; L-(-)-histidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: L-histidine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-4-yl)-propanoic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: H-; S-: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: L-: This letter used as a prefix is a small capital.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H9N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
L-histidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; (S)-(-)-histidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; acide 2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-4-yl) propanoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide (S)-alpha-amino-1H-imidazole-4-propanoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide alpha-amino-1H-imidazole-4-propionique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide alpha-amino-4-imidazolepropionique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; glyoxaline-5-alanine [correct, feminine noun]; histidine [correct, feminine noun]; H [feminine noun]; H; acide L-2-amino-3-(4-imidazolyl)propionique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; L-(-)-histidine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: L-histidine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: acide 2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-4-yl) propanoïque : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: H-; S-: Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: L-: Cette lettre utilisée comme préfixe est une petite majuscule.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H9N3O2