English (Soil Science)
humisol [correct]; H [correct]
OBS: A soil of the organic order.
OBS: Humisols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: humisol; H: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
humisol [correct, masculine noun]; H [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: Les humisols constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: humisol; H : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.