English (Courts)
curial deference
DEF: deference: courteous respect: in deference to the feelings of others.
French (Tribunaux)
égards judiciaires [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: égards : Marques de considération, d'estime, ménagements dus à la politesse. [...] Traiter quelqu'un avec beaucoup d'égards. Plein d'égards envers quelqu'un.