English (Citizenship and Immigration)
judicial deference [correct]; curial deference [correct]
OBS: curial deference: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: judicial deference: terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
retenue judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: dans un jugement