English (Transportation; Real Estate; Airfields)
lease, develop and operate [correct, officially approved]; LDO [correct, officially approved]; lease-develop-operate
OBS: A private operator, under long-term lease, expands and operates an existing public facility. The expanded facility remains publicly owned and is transferred back to the public sector at the end of the lease term.
OBS: lease, develop and operate; LDO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transports; Immobilier; Aérodromes)
bail, développement et exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; location-développement-exploitation [feminine noun]; LDE [feminine noun]; LDE
OBS: Source : Direction des services de traduction ministériels - Transports.
OBS: bail développement et exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte; Bienes raíces; Aeródromos)
arrendamiento, desarrollo y explotacion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arrendamiento, desarrollo y explotacion; LDO: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).