English (Loans; Maritime Law)
hypothecation [correct]
DEF: An agreement whereby someone puts up collateral to secure the debt of another.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit maritime)
nantissement [proposal, masculine noun]; hypothécation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Derecho marítimo)
pignoración [correct, feminine noun]